Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type 10mb Chemical
Length 200 ' 0 "
Width 35 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 6 "
Capacity 11260
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 3
Deadweight Tons 1488
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 12/19/2007 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port NEW ORLEANS, LA
COI Expiration Date 12/21/2022 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 11/28/2021 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
8 ' 0 " 1272
8 ' 6 " 1380
8 ' 9 " 1434
9 ' 0 " 1488
9 ' 2 " 1524
9 ' 6 " 1596
10 ' 0 " 1704
10 ' 1 " 1722
10 ' 5 " 1794
10 ' 6 " 1812
11 ' 0 " 1920

Back to List