Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Name HTCO 3067
Barge Type TANK BARGE
Length 300 ' 0 "
Width 54 ' 0 "
Height 14 ' 0 "
Capacity 28391
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement 1-3 P&S
Number of Tanks 6
Deadweight Tons 3247
Tank Material CARBON STEEL
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration LEAD
Date Built 5/29/2009 12:00:00 AM
Builder TRINITY MARINE
Former Name
Home Port HOUSTON, TX
COI Expiration Date 8/29/2024 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 3/16/2027 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
7 ' 6 " 2517
8 ' 6 " 3003
9 ' 0 " 3247
9 ' 6 " 3494
10 ' 6 " 3989
11 ' 6 " 4487

Back to List