Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Clean
Length 297 ' 6 "
Width 54 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 29300
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 6
Deadweight Tons 3334
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 2/24/2014 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port HOUSTON, TX
COI Expiration Date 3/29/2024 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 3/16/2024 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
7 ' 6 " 2604
8 ' 6 " 3090
9 ' 0 " 3334
9 ' 6 " 3581
10 ' 6 " 4076
11 ' 6 " 4574

Back to List