Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Tank
Length 299 ' 0 "
Width 54 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 27413
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 6
Deadweight Tons 3307
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 9/13/1996 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port HOUSTON, TX
COI Expiration Date 4/20/2025 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 3/16/2021 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
7 ' 6 " 2577
8 ' 6 " 3063
9 ' 0 " 3307
9 ' 6 " 3554
10 ' 6 " 4049
11 ' 6 " 4547

Back to List