Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Name CC 132
Barge Type PRESSURE
Length 184 ' 0 "
Width 52 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 14225
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement 1 P&S
Number of Tanks 2
Deadweight Tons 1990
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type BX
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 1/1/1974 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port NVDC
COI Expiration Date 2/14/2029 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 8/10/2024 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
3 ' 0 " 196
3 ' 6 " 346
4 ' 0 " 495
4 ' 6 " 645
5 ' 0 " 794
5 ' 6 " 944
6 ' 0 " 1093
6 ' 6 " 1243
7 ' 0 " 1392
7 ' 6 " 1542
8 ' 0 " 1691
8 ' 6 " 1841
9 ' 0 " 1990
9 ' 6 " 2140
10 ' 0 " 2289
10 ' 6 " 2439
11 ' 0 " 2588
11 ' 6 " 2738

Back to List