Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type 10mb Chemical
Length 200 ' 0 "
Width 35 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 6 "
Capacity 11452
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 3
Deadweight Tons 1453
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 2/6/2013 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port NEW ORLEANS, LA
COI Expiration Date 3/8/2023 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 11/28/2021 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
8 ' 0 " 1237
8 ' 4 " 1310
8 ' 6 " 1345
9 ' 0 " 1453
9 ' 4 " 1524
9 ' 5 " 1543
9 ' 6 " 1561
10 ' 0 " 1668
10 ' 5 " 1758
10 ' 10 " 1848
10 ' 11 " 1866

Back to List