Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type 10mb Chemical
Length 200 ' 0 "
Width 35 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 6 "
Capacity 11346
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 3
Deadweight Tons 1488
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 4/5/2012 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port NEW ORLEANS, LA
COI Expiration Date 4/11/2022 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 11/28/2021 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
8 ' 0 " 1245
9 ' 0 " 1488
10 ' 0 " 1694

Back to List