Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Tank
Length 297 ' 5 "
Width 54 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 29678
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks
Deadweight Tons 3257
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 4/30/2007 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port HOUSTON, TX
COI Expiration Date 9/3/2024 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 3/16/2024 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
7 ' 6 " 2527
8 ' 6 " 3013
9 ' 0 " 3257
9 ' 6 " 3504
10 ' 6 " 3999
11 ' 6 " 4497

Back to List