Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Pressure
Length 260 ' 0 "
Width 48 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 16658
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks
Deadweight Tons 1645
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 8/7/1992 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port NVDC
COI Expiration Date 6/19/2022 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 4/13/2021 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
4 ' 3 " 48
4 ' 6 " 129
4 ' 9 " 210
5 ' 0 " 291
5 ' 3 " 373
5 ' 6 " 454
5 ' 9 " 537
6 ' 0 " 619
6 ' 3 " 702
6 ' 6 " 785
6 ' 9 " 868
7 ' 0 " 952
7 ' 3 " 1035
7 ' 6 " 1119
7 ' 9 " 1203
8 ' 0 " 1287
8 ' 3 " 1371
8 ' 6 " 1455
8 ' 9 " 1540
9 ' 0 " 1645

Back to List