Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Pressure
Length 256 ' 0 "
Width 53 ' 0 "
Height 13 ' 7 "
Capacity 16645
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 6
Deadweight Tons 1572
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 1/1/1981 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port NVDC
COI Expiration Date 12/20/2024 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 4/13/2021 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
9 ' 0 " 1572

Back to List