Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Specialty
Length 245 ' 0 "
Width 48 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 16075
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks
Deadweight Tons 1894
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 12/23/2020 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port HOUSTON, TX
COI Expiration Date 12/23/2025 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 12/29/2023 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
5 ' 0 " 2
5 ' 3 " 552
5 ' 6 " 639
5 ' 9 " 727
6 ' 0 " 815
6 ' 3 " 904
6 ' 6 " 992
6 ' 9 " 1081
7 ' 0 " 1171
7 ' 3 " 1261
7 ' 6 " 1351
7 ' 9 " 1441
8 ' 0 " 1531
8 ' 3 " 1622
8 ' 4 " 1664
8 ' 6 " 1712
8 ' 9 " 1803
9 ' 0 " 1894
9 ' 3 " 1986
9 ' 6 " 2077
9 ' 9 " 2168
10 ' 0 " 2260
10 ' 3 " 2352
10 ' 6 " 2444
10 ' 9 " 2535
11 ' 0 " 2627

Back to List