Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Specialty
Length 245 ' 0 "
Width 48 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 16132
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 2
Deadweight Tons 1873
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 2/28/2020 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port NEW ORLEANS, LA
COI Expiration Date 2/28/2025 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 3/5/2023 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
5 ' 0 " 444
5 ' 6 " 619
6 ' 0 " 794
6 ' 6 " 972
7 ' 0 " 1150
7 ' 6 " 1330
8 ' 0 " 1510
8 ' 6 " 1692
9 ' 0 " 1873
9 ' 6 " 2056
10 ' 0 " 2239

Back to List