Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Name CGBM 125
Barge Type TANK BARGE
Length 200 ' 0 "
Width 35 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 5 "
Capacity 11380
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement CENTER
Number of Tanks 3
Deadweight Tons 1488
Tank Material CARBON STEEL
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 5/27/2014 12:00:00 AM
Builder C&C MARINE
Former Name
Home Port NEW ORLEANS, LA
COI Expiration Date 6/4/2024 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 11/28/2024 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
8 ' 0 " 1237
9 ' 0 " 1488
10 ' 0 " 1668

Back to List