Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Dry Bulk
Length 461 ' 0 "
Width 90 ' 0 "
Height 36 ' 0 "
Capacity 150000
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks
Deadweight Tons 17000
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type DR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 12/31/2013 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port WILMINGTON, DE
COI Expiration Date
CFR Expiration Date

Barge Documentation

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
9 ' 0 " 17000
21 ' 0 " 18900

Back to List