Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Clean
Length 297 ' 5 "
Width 54 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 29779
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks
Deadweight Tons 3274
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type DR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 11/30/2007 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port NVDC
COI Expiration Date 7/31/2022 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 3/2/2023 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
7 ' 0 " 2301
7 ' 3 " 2422
7 ' 6 " 2543
7 ' 9 " 2664
8 ' 0 " 2785
8 ' 3 " 2907
8 ' 6 " 3028
8 ' 9 " 3151
9 ' 0 " 3274
9 ' 3 " 3397
9 ' 6 " 3520
9 ' 9 " 3644
10 ' 0 " 3768
10 ' 3 " 3892
10 ' 6 " 4017
10 ' 9 " 4141
11 ' 0 " 4265
11 ' 3 " 4390
11 ' 6 " 4515
11 ' 9 " 4641

Back to List