Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type
Length 200 ' 0 "
Width 35 ' 0 "
Height 13 ' 0 "
Capacity 8833
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 3
Deadweight Tons 1486
Tank Material STEEL
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 7/1/2005 12:00:00 AM
Builder TEXAS BARGE & BOAT
Former Name
Home Port HOUSTON, TX
COI Expiration Date 9/3/2020 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
6 ' 0 " 868
6 ' 3 " 919
6 ' 6 " 970
6 ' 9 " 1021
7 ' 0 " 1072
7 ' 3 " 1124
7 ' 6 " 1175
7 ' 9 " 1226
8 ' 0 " 1278
8 ' 3 " 1330
8 ' 6 " 1382
8 ' 9 " 1434
9 ' 0 " 1486
9 ' 3 " 1538
9 ' 6 " 1590
9 ' 9 " 1643
10 ' 0 " 1695
10 ' 3 " 1748
10 ' 6 " 1801
10 ' 9 " 1854
11 ' 0 " 1907
11 ' 3 " 1960
11 ' 6 " 2013

Back to List