Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Clean
Length 297 ' 5 "
Width 54 ' 0 "
Height 13 ' 0 "
Capacity 27721
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 6
Deadweight Tons 3339
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 2/1/2005 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port HOUSTON, TX
COI Expiration Date 10/22/2023 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 3/16/2021 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
7 ' 6 " 2609
8 ' 6 " 3095
9 ' 0 " 3339
9 ' 6 " 3586
10 ' 6 " 4081
11 ' 6 " 4579

Back to List