Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Tank
Length 297 ' 5 "
Width 54 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 29500
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 6
Deadweight Tons 3397
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 6/5/2003 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port HOUSTON, TX
COI Expiration Date 6/4/2020 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 3/16/2021 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
7 ' 6 " 2667
8 ' 6 " 3152
9 ' 0 " 3397
9 ' 6 " 3644
10 ' 6 " 4139
11 ' 6 " 4637

Back to List