Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type
Length 270 ' 0 "
Width 54 ' 0 "
Height 13 ' 0 "
Capacity 20338
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement 1-5 P&S
Number of Tanks 10
Deadweight Tons 3437
Tank Material CARBON STEEL
Bow/Stern Type DR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 1/1/2003 12:00:00 AM
Builder TRINITY MARINE
Former Name
Home Port MIAMI, FL
COI Expiration Date 5/31/2022 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 7/1/2020 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
9 ' 0 " 3437

Back to List