Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Clean
Length 250 ' 0 "
Width 50 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 15428
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement 1-5 P&S
Number of Tanks 10
Deadweight Tons 2686
Tank Material CARBON STEEL
Bow/Stern Type DR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 10/24/2002 12:00:00 AM
Builder TRINITY MARINE
Former Name
Home Port NVDC
COI Expiration Date 7/10/2022 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 7/1/2020 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
7 ' 0 " 1962
8 ' 0 " 2324
9 ' 0 " 2686
10 ' 0 " 3049
11 ' 0 " 3411
12 ' 0 " 3773

Back to List