Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type
Length 175 ' 0 "
Width 42 ' 1 "
Height 11 ' 6 "
Capacity 10696
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 2
Deadweight Tons 1194
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 10/29/1971 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port NVDC
COI Expiration Date 7/31/2024 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 4/13/2021 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
9 ' 0 " 1194

Back to List