Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Clean
Length 297 ' 0 "
Width 54 ' 5 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 30446
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 6
Deadweight Tons 3358
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 1/1/2000 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port UNKNOWN
COI Expiration Date 6/11/2020 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 4/19/2019 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
5 ' 0 " 1432
6 ' 0 " 1906
7 ' 0 " 2386
8 ' 0 " 2870
8 ' 3 " 2991
9 ' 0 " 3358
9 ' 3 " 3481
10 ' 0 " 3850
11 ' 0 " 4346

Back to List