Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Clean
Length 297 ' 0 "
Width 54 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 30446
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 6
Deadweight Tons 3358
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 8/14/2000 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port UNKNOWN
COI Expiration Date 5/29/2020 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 4/19/2019 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
5 ' 0 " 1432
6 ' 0 " 1906
7 ' 0 " 2386
8 ' 0 " 2870
8 ' 3 " 2991
8 ' 6 " 3113
8 ' 9 " 3236
9 ' 0 " 3358
9 ' 3 " 3481
9 ' 6 " 3604
9 ' 9 " 3727
10 ' 0 " 3850
10 ' 3 " 3974
10 ' 6 " 4098
10 ' 9 " 4222
11 ' 0 " 4346
11 ' 3 " 4470
11 ' 6 " 4595

Back to List