Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type
Length 193 ' 0 "
Width 52 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 14240
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement 1 PT & 1 STBD
Number of Tanks 2
Deadweight Tons 1902
Tank Material CARBON STEEL
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 12/31/1978 12:00:00 AM
Builder INGALLS IRON
Former Name
Home Port NVDC
COI Expiration Date 5/28/2020 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 8/10/2021 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
7 ' 8 " 1470
8 ' 6 " 1740
9 ' 0 " 1902

Back to List