Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Black Oil
Length 297 ' 5 "
Width 54 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 28629
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 6
Deadweight Tons 3330
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 2/24/2014 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port HOUMA, LA
COI Expiration Date 4/24/2024 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
8 ' 0 " 2871
9 ' 0 " 3330
10 ' 0 " 3789

Back to List