Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type
Length 298 ' 0 "
Width 54 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 26500
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 6
Deadweight Tons 3200
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 1/1/2014 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port HOUMA, LA
COI Expiration Date 2/20/2019 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 7/6/2020 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
7 ' 6 " 2488
8 ' 0 " 2721
8 ' 6 " 2957
9 ' 0 " 3200
9 ' 6 " 3441
10 ' 0 " 3679
10 ' 3 " 3849
10 ' 6 " 3949
11 ' 0 " 4221

Back to List