Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type
Length 184 ' 0 "
Width 52 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 14286
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement 1 PT & 1 STBD
Number of Tanks 2
Deadweight Tons 1943
Tank Material CARBON STEEL
Bow/Stern Type BX
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration Box
Date Built 1/1/1975 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port NVDC
COI Expiration Date 11/20/2020 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 8/10/2018 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
3 ' 0 " 149
3 ' 6 " 299
4 ' 0 " 448
4 ' 6 " 598
5 ' 0 " 747
5 ' 6 " 897
6 ' 0 " 1046
6 ' 6 " 1196
7 ' 0 " 1345
7 ' 6 " 1495
8 ' 0 " 1644
8 ' 6 " 1794
9 ' 0 " 1943
9 ' 6 " 2093
10 ' 0 " 2242
10 ' 6 " 2392
11 ' 0 " 2541
11 ' 6 " 2691

Back to List