Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Tank
Length 192 ' 0 "
Width 52 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 14286
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement 1 PT & 1 STBD
Number of Tanks 2
Deadweight Tons 1902
Tank Material CARBON STEEL
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration N
Date Built 6/29/1977 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port NVDC
COI Expiration Date 3/1/2022 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 8/10/2021 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
7 ' 8 " 1470
8 ' 6 " 1740
9 ' 0 " 1902

Back to List