Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Bow Boat
Length 48 ' 8 "
Width 28 ' 0 "
Height 9 ' 3 "
Capacity 500
Capacity UOM HP
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks
Deadweight Tons 0
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type
Hull Type/Class \
Tow Configuration
Date Built 1/1/1975 12:00:00 AM
Builder Houma Welders Inc.
Former Name
Home Port NVDC
COI Expiration Date
CFR Expiration Date

Barge Documentation

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons

Back to List