Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Clean
Length 297 ' 5 "
Width 54 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 29870
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks
Deadweight Tons 3248
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 1/1/2015 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port HOUMA, LA
COI Expiration Date 9/14/2020 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 3/13/2022 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
8 ' 0 " 2789
9 ' 0 " 3248
9 ' 6 " 3451
10 ' 0 " 3707
11 ' 6 " 4442

Back to List