Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Tank
Length 200 ' 0 "
Width 35 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 6 "
Capacity 11325
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 6
Deadweight Tons 1484
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 1/1/2010 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port NVDC
COI Expiration Date 7/20/2020 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 9/27/2021 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
8 ' 0 " 1310
8 ' 6 " 1382
8 ' 9 " 1422
9 ' 0 " 1484
9 ' 2 " 1511
10 ' 1 " 1727
10 ' 5 " 1799
11 ' 3 " 1961

Back to List