Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Specialty
Length 260 ' 0 "
Width 54 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 25784
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 8
Deadweight Tons 2539
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 6/18/2018 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port NVDC
COI Expiration Date 6/18/2023 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 5/16/2021 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
8 ' 6 " 2345
9 ' 0 " 2539
9 ' 3 " 2636
9 ' 6 " 2734
10 ' 11 " 3289
11 ' 6 " 3517
11 ' 9 " 3615

Back to List