Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type
Length 210 ' 1 "
Width 44 ' 1 "
Height 11 ' 7 "
Capacity 10120
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks
Deadweight Tons 1194
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 1/1/1960 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port NVDC
COI Expiration Date
CFR Expiration Date 4/13/2021 12:00:00 AM

Barge Documentation

Security Plan

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
9 ' 0 " 1194

Back to List