Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type
Length 380 ' 0 "
Width 54 ' 0 "
Height 14 ' 0 "
Capacity 30438
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 3
Deadweight Tons 2885
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 11/28/1990 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port NVDC
COI Expiration Date 5/26/2020 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 4/13/2021 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
4 ' 6 " 69
4 ' 9 " 221
5 ' 0 " 372
5 ' 3 " 526
5 ' 6 " 679
5 ' 9 " 833
6 ' 0 " 987
6 ' 3 " 1142
6 ' 6 " 1297
6 ' 9 " 1452
7 ' 0 " 1608
7 ' 3 " 1764
7 ' 6 " 1928
7 ' 9 " 2077
8 ' 0 " 2233
8 ' 3 " 2390
8 ' 6 " 2547
8 ' 9 " 2704
9 ' 0 " 2885
9 ' 3 " 3018
9 ' 6 " 3175
9 ' 9 " 3332
10 ' 0 " 3489

Back to List