Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Clean
Length 297 ' 6 "
Width 54 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 29440
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks
Deadweight Tons 3301
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 8/31/2015 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port HOUSTON, TX
COI Expiration Date 8/31/2020 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 3/16/2021 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
7 ' 6 " 2571
8 ' 6 " 3057
9 ' 0 " 3301
9 ' 6 " 3546
10 ' 6 " 4040
11 ' 6 " 4537

Back to List