Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type
Length 245 ' 0 "
Width 48 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 16127
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 2
Deadweight Tons 1850
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type DR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 1/13/2014 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port NVDC
COI Expiration Date 6/6/2019 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 4/13/2021 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
9 ' 0 " 1850

Back to List