Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Clean
Length 195 ' 0 "
Width 35 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 11097
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 3
Deadweight Tons 1359
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 4/15/2014 12:00:00 AM
Builder SOUTHWEST SHIPYARD
Former Name
Home Port BOWLING GREEN, KY
COI Expiration Date 6/4/2019 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 1/10/2020 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
8 ' 9 " 1305
9 ' 0 " 1359
9 ' 6 " 1466
10 ' 0 " 1573
10 ' 6 " 1682

Back to List