Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Tank
Length 200 ' 0 "
Width 35 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 10691
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 3
Deadweight Tons 1467
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 2/20/2014 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port NVDC
COI Expiration Date 2/20/2019 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 12/23/2019 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
6 ' 0 " 830
7 ' 0 " 1041
7 ' 3 " 1094
7 ' 6 " 1147
7 ' 9 " 1200
8 ' 0 " 1253
8 ' 3 " 1306
8 ' 6 " 1360
8 ' 9 " 1407
9 ' 0 " 1467
9 ' 3 " 1520
9 ' 6 " 1574
9 ' 9 " 1628
10 ' 0 " 1682
10 ' 3 " 1736
10 ' 6 " 1790
10 ' 9 " 1845
11 ' 0 " 1893

Back to List