Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type 10mb Chemical
Length 200 ' 0 "
Width 35 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 6 "
Capacity 11462
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 3
Deadweight Tons 1488
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 1/1/2013 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port NEW ORLEANS, LA
COI Expiration Date 7/16/2023 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 11/28/2021 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
9 ' 0 " 1488

Back to List