Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type
Length 250 ' 0 "
Width 52 ' 0 "
Height 13 ' 0 "
Capacity 16983
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 2
Deadweight Tons 1755
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 1/1/2013 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port NVDC
COI Expiration Date 12/8/2022 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 3/23/2021 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
9 ' 0 " 1755

Back to List