Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Tank
Length 297 ' 5 "
Width 54 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 28467
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 6
Deadweight Tons 3238
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 4/2/2013 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port WILMINGTON, DE
COI Expiration Date 5/14/2023 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 1/28/2019 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
7 ' 0 " 2280
7 ' 5 " 2517
8 ' 0 " 2756
8 ' 5 " 2996
9 ' 0 " 3238
9 ' 5 " 3482
10 ' 0 " 3727
10 ' 5 " 3973
11 ' 0 " 4221
11 ' 5 " 4471
12 ' 0 " 4722

Back to List