Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type
Length 239 ' 5 "
Width 52 ' 0 "
Height 13 ' 0 "
Capacity 16360
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 2
Deadweight Tons 2100
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 5/11/2011 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port HOUMA, LA
COI Expiration Date 12/15/2022 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 7/6/2020 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
9 ' 0 " 2100

Back to List