Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Clean
Length 297 ' 5 "
Width 54 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 30042
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks
Deadweight Tons 3080
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 7/25/2012 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port HOUMA, LA
COI Expiration Date 9/26/2022 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 3/13/2022 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
8 ' 0 " 2621
9 ' 0 " 3080
10 ' 0 " 3539

Back to List