Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Tank
Length 297 ' 5 "
Width 54 ' 0 "
Height 13 ' 0 "
Capacity 28503
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement 1 2 3 P&S
Number of Tanks 6
Deadweight Tons 3168
Tank Material Carbon Steel
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 3/13/2006 12:00:00 AM
Builder BOLLINGER MARINE FABRICATORS
Former Name
Home Port NVDC
COI Expiration Date 8/16/2021 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 7/1/2020 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
2 ' 6 " 114
2 ' 9 " 229
3 ' 0 " 344
3 ' 3 " 459
3 ' 6 " 575
3 ' 9 " 691
4 ' 0 " 807
4 ' 3 " 923
4 ' 6 " 1040
4 ' 9 " 1157
5 ' 0 " 1274
5 ' 3 " 1391
5 ' 6 " 1508
5 ' 9 " 1626
6 ' 0 " 1743
6 ' 3 " 1861
6 ' 6 " 1979
6 ' 9 " 2097
7 ' 0 " 2216
7 ' 3 " 2334
7 ' 6 " 2453
7 ' 9 " 2572
8 ' 0 " 2691
8 ' 3 " 2810
8 ' 6 " 2929
8 ' 9 " 3048
9 ' 0 " 3168
9 ' 3 " 3287
9 ' 6 " 3407
9 ' 9 " 3527
10 ' 0 " 3647
10 ' 3 " 3767
10 ' 6 " 3887
10 ' 9 " 4008
11 ' 0 " 4128
11 ' 3 " 4249
11 ' 6 " 4370
11 ' 9 " 4490
12 ' 0 " 4611

Back to List