Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Bunker
Length 263 ' 0 "
Width 54 ' 0 "
Height 15 ' 0 "
Capacity 22892
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement 1-6 P&S
Number of Tanks 12
Deadweight Tons 2996
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 5/19/2008 12:00:00 AM
Builder SOUTHWEST SHIPYARD
Former Name
Home Port MIAMI, FL
COI Expiration Date 6/17/2018 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 7/1/2020 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
2 ' 6 " 90
3 ' 0 " 307
3 ' 6 " 525
4 ' 0 " 745
4 ' 6 " 965
5 ' 0 " 1187
5 ' 6 " 1411
6 ' 0 " 1635
6 ' 6 " 1861
7 ' 0 " 2087
7 ' 6 " 2314
8 ' 0 " 2540
8 ' 6 " 2768
9 ' 0 " 2996
9 ' 6 " 3224
10 ' 0 " 3452
10 ' 6 " 3681
11 ' 0 " 3910
11 ' 6 " 4140
12 ' 0 " 4369

Back to List