Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Bunker
Length 263 ' 2 "
Width 54 ' 0 "
Height 15 ' 0 "
Capacity 22892
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement 1-6 P&S
Number of Tanks 12
Deadweight Tons 3437
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 11/1/2004 12:00:00 AM
Builder TRINITY MARINE
Former Name
Home Port MIAMI, FL
COI Expiration Date 10/22/2019 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 7/1/2020 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
9 ' 0 " 3437

Back to List