Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Tank
Length 200 ' 0 "
Width 35 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 10742
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement 1-3 Center
Number of Tanks 3
Deadweight Tons 1471
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration Lead
Date Built 8/12/2010 12:00:00 AM
Builder TRINITY MARINE
Former Name
Home Port WILMINGTON, DE
COI Expiration Date 8/27/2020 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 7/1/2020 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
6 ' 0 " 833
7 ' 0 " 1044
7 ' 3 " 1097
7 ' 6 " 1150
7 ' 9 " 1203
8 ' 0 " 1257
8 ' 3 " 1310
8 ' 6 " 1363
8 ' 9 " 1417
9 ' 0 " 1471
9 ' 3 " 1525
9 ' 6 " 1579
9 ' 9 " 1633
10 ' 0 " 1687
10 ' 3 " 1741
10 ' 6 " 1795
10 ' 9 " 1850
11 ' 0 " 1904

Back to List