Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Black Oil
Length 297 ' 5 "
Width 54 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 28197
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 6
Deadweight Tons 3282
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 10/29/2009 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port HOUSTON, TX
COI Expiration Date 4/15/2019 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 3/16/2021 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
7 ' 6 " 2552
8 ' 6 " 3038
9 ' 0 " 3282
9 ' 6 " 3529
10 ' 6 " 4024
11 ' 6 " 4522

Back to List