Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Tank
Length 297 ' 5 "
Width 54 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 28352
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks
Deadweight Tons 3247
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 6/26/2009 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port HOUSTON, TX
COI Expiration Date 7/31/2019 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 3/16/2021 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
7 ' 6 " 2517
8 ' 6 " 3003
9 ' 0 " 3247
9 ' 6 " 3494
10 ' 6 " 3989
11 ' 6 " 4487

Back to List