Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type DS Units
Length 200 ' 0 "
Width 35 ' 0 "
Height 13 ' 0 "
Capacity 8822
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement 1-3 CENTER
Number of Tanks 3
Deadweight Tons 1478
Tank Material M/S
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration Lead
Date Built 5/4/2009 12:00:00 AM
Builder Kennedy Construction
Former Name
Home Port HOUSTON, TX
COI Expiration Date 9/16/2019 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
9 ' 0 " 1478
9 ' 6 " 1560

Back to List